On January 19, a regular meeting of members of the Association of Employers of Uzbekistan and the HR community was held
On January 19, a regular meeting of members of the Employers Association of Uzbekistan and HR community was held.
We discussed the key trends of 2023 in HR, as well as HR forecasts and priorities for 2024, based on the results of the survey, touched upon the labor market of the Republic of Uzbekistan, familiarized the meeting participants with statistics on the dynamics of salary level growth for the period from 2019 to 2023.
The participants of the meeting expressed their readiness for changes and challenges associated with the dynamic development of the labor market and modern business requirements.
And, of course, they did not forget to present certificates to the new members of the Association: "FIDO-BIZNES" LLC, "Uzmetkombinat" JSC and "Exadel" LLC - congratulations!
In general, the meeting became an important platform for constructive discussion of topical issues and development of new strategic approaches in human resources management.
We thank all those who took part in this very interesting event and look forward to new meetings in the next events of the Association.